major sponsor needed for 2016 season. please Take the time to look at our sponsor booklet. we are a real race team looking for a real major sponsor, thanks for taking the time to look at our website

twd

Year/ Make/ Model: 1967 Chevy C10 Pickup

Drivers: Phillip E Balliet , Larry R Balliet

Name: Balliet's Acres Bionic Bull
 
Type of motor: 572 cid Brodex heads, Dart Block,
  Ken Venny Injection , 1471 Littlefield 2500 HP
Class: Two wheel drive class (TWD 6200lbs)

Championships won by Don Dafforn: 12 HSTPA , 4 WPI, 6 REGIONAL NATIONAL TITLES

Driver: Phillip E Balliet

Nickname: Iron Man (from high school football)

Hometown: Avilla, Indiana

Birthdate: November 4 1976

Occupation: Grain and Cattle Farmer ,Truck Puller

Marital Status: Married to Katie Balliet 10/22/11
daughter Lexi Balliet

Education: Wyo Tech, Automotve

Favorite Magazine: The Puller Magazine

Favorite Color: Blue & Flames

Hobbies: Working in the shop, Fishing, Hunting and Pulling

Year/Make/Model: 1979/Chevy/Scottsdale Pickup

Name: Chevy Thunder

Type of Engine: 650 cid Profiler Heads, Dart Block, Gerardot Injection, 1500 Horse Power

Crew Chief: Larry Balliet

Chassis Builder: Balliet Built

Engine Builder: Balliet Built

Years in pulling: 14yrs started in 2002

Championships: 2011 HSTPA
 

2016 sponsors balliet's freezer beef topeka seed & stove JASKSON OIL COMpany Kendall Motor Oil thanks for all the support!!!!!!!

Assiocations we pull with are

Hooiser State Tractor Pullers Assiocations (HSTPA) Indiana State

National Tractor Pullers Assiocation
 (NTPA)
(Regional National & Grandnational)

Wolverine Pullers Inc. (WPI)
(Michigan state)

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player